HIE INVERNESS AND EAST HIGHLAND
SC124797 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 36 yrs · Inverness
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 May 2027 (last filed 2 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
16 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIE INVERNESS AND EAST HIGHLAND
SC124797Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 1990-05-03Incorporated 1990-05-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-05-03
Active officers
3
63 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
254days
2027-05-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1990-05-03
Company no.
SC124797
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-02
Next confirmation due2027-05-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
An Lochran, 10 Inverness Campus, Inverness, Highland, IV2 5NA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
