INSTITUTE OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE
SC123972 · Administration · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 36 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 3 May 2027 (last filed 19 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
3 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INSTITUTE OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE
SC123972Administration· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 1990-03-26Incorporated 1990-03-26Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INSTITUTE OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICINE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-03-26
Active officers
7
20 resigned
Active PSCs
0
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
231days
2027-05-03
Company details
AdministrationType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1990-03-26
Company no.
SC123972
SIC codes
72190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-19
Next confirmation due2027-05-03
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Bishop's Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
