SAAB SEAEYE HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC123144 · Active · Ltd · 36 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SAAB SEAEYE HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC123144Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1990-02-21Incorporated 1990-02-21Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SAAB SEAEYE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
36years
Since 1990-02-21
Active officers
2
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
146days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1990-02-21
Company no.
SC123144
SIC codes
64202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, AB10 1DQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
