ENGAGE RENFREWSHIRE
SC120101 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 37 yrs · Renfrewshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Sept 2026 (last filed 12 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENGAGE RENFREWSHIRE
SC120101Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· Scotland· 1989-09-12Incorporated 1989-09-12Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENGAGE RENFREWSHIRE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-09-12
Active officers
9
56 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
11days
2026-09-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1989-09-12
Company no.
SC120101
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-09-12
Next confirmation due2026-09-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Falcon Crescent, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 1NS
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
