P.H.C. (PHARMACY) LIMITED
SC115847 · Active · Ltd · 37 yrs · Beith
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Feb 2027 (last filed 27 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
10 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
P.H.C. (PHARMACY) LIMITED
SC115847Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1989-01-27Incorporated 1989-01-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for P.H.C. (PHARMACY) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
37years
Since 1989-01-27
Active officers
3
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
151days
2027-02-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1989-01-27
Company no.
SC115847
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-27
Next confirmation due2027-02-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
18-20 Main Street, Beith, North Ayrshire, KA15 2AD, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
