CLAN CENTRE LIMITED
SC113050 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Dumfriesshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Mar 2027 (last filed 9 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
23 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CLAN CENTRE LIMITED
SC113050Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1988-08-25Incorporated 1988-08-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CLAN CENTRE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-08-25
Active officers
4
18 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
77days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
190days
2027-03-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1988-08-25
Company no.
SC113050
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-01(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-03-09
Next confirmation due2027-03-23
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Waverley Mills, Langholm, Dumfriesshire, DG13 0EB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
