K.D. MARINE LIMITED
SC111817 · Active · Ltd · 38 yrs · Inverurie
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 12 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
12 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
K.D. MARINE LIMITED
SC111817Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1988-06-22Incorporated 1988-06-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for K.D. MARINE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
38years
Since 1988-06-22
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1988-06-22
Company no.
SC111817
SIC codes
0610074909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-07-29
Next confirmation due2026-08-12
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Kd Marine Ltd Midmill, Kintore, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 0UY, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
