BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SC106247 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Holytown
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Apr 2027 (last filed 12 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SC106247Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1987-08-24Incorporated 1987-08-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-08-24
Active officers
6
62 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
226days
2027-04-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1987-08-24
Company no.
SC106247
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-12
Next confirmation due2027-04-26
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Maxim 7, Maxim Office Park Parklands Avenue, Eurocentral, Holytown, Scotland, ML1 4WQ, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
