MORISON NOMINEES LIMITED
SC103256 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Jan 2027 (last filed 31 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MORISON NOMINEES LIMITED
SC103256Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1987-02-20Incorporated 1987-02-20Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MORISON NOMINEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-02-20
Active officers
2
53 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
95days
2027-01-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1987-02-20
Company no.
SC103256
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-31
Next confirmation due2027-01-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Mercantile Chambers C/O Blackadders, 53 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 6TS, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
