MCGRIGORS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
SC102952 · Active · Ltd · 39 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 30 Oct 2026 (last filed 16 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
30 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCGRIGORS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
SC102952Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1987-01-29Incorporated 1987-01-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MCGRIGORS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
39years
Since 1987-01-29
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
48days
2026-10-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1987-01-29
Company no.
SC102952
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-10-16
Next confirmation due2026-10-30
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Pinsent Masons Llp, 120 Bothwell Street, Glasgow, G2 7JS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
