ABERDEEN & NORTHERN (ESTATES) LIMITED
SC100265 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Aberdeenshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Mar 2027 (last filed 5 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
19 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ABERDEEN & NORTHERN (ESTATES) LIMITED
SC100265Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1986-07-28Incorporated 1986-07-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ABERDEEN & NORTHERN (ESTATES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-07-28
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
378days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
183days
2027-03-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1986-07-28
Company no.
SC100265
SIC codes
68310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-05
Next confirmation due2027-03-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Thainstone Centre, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5XZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
