HELM TRAINING LIMITED
SC099885 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 40 yrs · Dundee
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 16 Dec 2026 (last filed 2 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
16 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HELM TRAINING LIMITED
SC099885Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1986-07-03Incorporated 1986-07-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HELM TRAINING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-07-03
Active officers
5
47 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
2 outstanding
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
90days
2026-12-16
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1986-07-03
Company no.
SC099885
SIC codes
85590
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-12-02
Next confirmation due2026-12-16
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Sea Captains House, 48 St Andrews Lane, Dundee, DD1 2EY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
