PEOPLES GLASGOW LIMITED
SC097192 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Dec 2026 (last filed 5 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
19 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEOPLES GLASGOW LIMITED
SC097192Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1986-02-07Incorporated 1986-02-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-02-07
Active officers
3
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
106days
2026-12-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1986-02-07
Company no.
SC097192
SIC codes
45400
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-05
Next confirmation due2026-12-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Callender Road, Falkirk, FK1 1SQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
