GRANGEMOUTH SHIP REPAIRS LIMITED
SC096627 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Oct 2026 (last filed 21 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GRANGEMOUTH SHIP REPAIRS LIMITED
SC096627Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1986-01-06Incorporated 1986-01-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GRANGEMOUTH SHIP REPAIRS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1986-01-06
Active officers
2
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
21days
2026-10-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1986-01-06
Company no.
SC096627
SIC codes
33150
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-21
Next confirmation due2026-10-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dales Business Centre, 25 York Street, Aberdeen, AB11 5DP, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
