PACIFIC CALEDONIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
SC095464 · Active · Ltd · 40 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 1 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
1 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PACIFIC CALEDONIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
SC095464Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1985-10-09Incorporated 1985-10-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PACIFIC CALEDONIAN PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
40years
Since 1985-10-09
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-12-01
Next confirmation
304days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1985-10-09
Company no.
SC095464
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-27(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-01
Accounts made up to2026-03-01
ARD01/03
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
