DAWN HOMES LIMITED
SC090866 · Active · Ltd · 41 yrs · Elgin
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Oct 2026 (last filed 3 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
17 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAWN HOMES LIMITED
SC090866Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1984-12-05Incorporated 1984-12-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DAWN HOMES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1984-12-05
Active officers
5
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
169days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
35days
2026-10-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1984-12-05
Company no.
SC090866
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-03
Next confirmation due2026-10-17
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Alexander Fleming House, 8, Southfield Drive, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 6GR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
