MUNROE SW LIMITED
SC090434 · Dissolved · Ltd · 41 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MUNROE SW LIMITED
SC090434Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1984-11-07Incorporated 1984-11-07Health 2/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MUNROE SW LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
41years
Since 1984-11-07
Active officers
0
11 resigned
Active PSCs
4
1 ceased
Charges
2
All satisfied
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1984-11-07
Company no.
SC090434
Ceased
2023-04-04
SIC codes
05102
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
2/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Johnston Carmichael, 7-11 Melville Street, Edinburgh, EH3 7PE
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

