CHANNEL HOUSE LIMITED
SC089448 · Active · Ltd · 42 yrs · Galashiels
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jul 2027 (last filed 30 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
14 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHANNEL HOUSE LIMITED
SC089448Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1984-08-28Incorporated 1984-08-28Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHANNEL HOUSE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-08-28
Active officers
6
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
196days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1984-08-28
Company no.
SC089448
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-30
Next confirmation due2027-07-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Channel House, Channel Street, Galashiels, Selkirkshire, TD1 1BA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
