SACRO
SC086651 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 42 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SACRO
SC086651Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1984-02-10Incorporated 1984-02-10Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SACRO — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
42years
Since 1984-02-10
Active officers
10
108 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
60days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1984-02-10
Company no.
SC086651
SIC codes
8790088990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
112 Commercial Street, Edinburgh, EH6 6NF, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
