NTL GLASGOW
SC075177 · Active · Private Unlimited · 45 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026 (last filed 28 Oct 2025).
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NTL GLASGOW
SC075177Active· Private Unlimited· Scotland· 1981-06-10Incorporated 1981-06-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NTL GLASGOW — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-06-10
Active officers
3
65 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
58days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1981-06-10
Company no.
SC075177
SIC codes
61900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-28
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 South Gyle Crescent Lane, Edinburgh, EH12 9EG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
