CHARTWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SC075176 · Active · Ltd · 45 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Nov 2026 (last filed 29 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
12 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHARTWELL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
SC075176Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1981-06-10Incorporated 1981-06-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
45years
Since 1981-06-10
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
69days
2026-11-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1981-06-10
Company no.
SC075176
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2025-10-29
Next confirmation due2026-11-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
6th Floor Gordon Chambers, 90 Mitchell Street, Glasgow, G1 3NQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
