ZONAL RETAIL DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
SC069596 · Active · Ltd · 47 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ZONAL RETAIL DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
SC069596Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1979-10-12Incorporated 1979-10-12Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ZONAL RETAIL DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
47years
Since 1979-10-12
Active officers
4
24 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
24
3 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
74days
2026-12-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1979-10-12
Company no.
SC069596
SIC codes
2620062012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-11
Next confirmation due2026-12-25
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
1 Tanfield, Edinburgh, EH3 5DA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
