ST. COLUMBA'S HOSPICE CARE
SC048700 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 55 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 9 Dec 2026 (last filed 25 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST. COLUMBA'S HOSPICE CARE
SC048700Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1971-05-14Incorporated 1971-05-14Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST. COLUMBA'S HOSPICE CARE — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
55years
Since 1971-05-14
Active officers
14
63 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
87days
2026-12-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1971-05-14
Company no.
SC048700
SIC codes
86101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-25
Next confirmation due2026-12-09
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Challenger Lodge, Boswall Road, Edinburgh, EH5 3RW, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
