TURNILS (UK) LIMITED
SC047712 · Active · Ltd · 56 yrs · Renfrew
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 3 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TURNILS (UK) LIMITED
SC047712Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1970-07-03Incorporated 1970-07-03Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TURNILS (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
56years
Since 1970-07-03
Active officers
2
34 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
7
All satisfied
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
193days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1970-07-03
Company no.
SC047712
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fountain Crescent, Inchinnan, Renfrew, PA4 9RE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
