BARRATT URBAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC045934 · Active · Ltd · 58 yrs · Holytown
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jan 2027 (last filed 18 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
1 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BARRATT URBAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
SC045934Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1968-09-05Incorporated 1968-09-05Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BARRATT URBAN CONSTRUCTION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
58years
Since 1968-09-05
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
29
29 outstanding
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
111days
2027-01-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1968-09-05
Company no.
SC045934
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-12-18
Next confirmation due2027-01-01
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Third Floor, Building 7 Maxim Office Park, Parklands Avenue, Holytown, Motherwell, ML1 4WQ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
