LATHALLAN SCHOOLS LIMITED
SC043810 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 60 yrs · Angus
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 Dec 2026 (last filed 3 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
17 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LATHALLAN SCHOOLS LIMITED
SC043810Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1966-08-25Incorporated 1966-08-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
60years
Since 1966-08-25
Active officers
7
57 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
238days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
104days
2026-12-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1966-08-25
Company no.
SC043810
SIC codes
851008520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2025-12-03
Next confirmation due2026-12-17
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Johnshaven, By Montrose, Angus, DD10 0HN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
