NORTH CASTLE STREET (NOMINEES) LIMITED
SC042775 · Liquidation · Ltd · 60 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Jun 2027 (last filed 9 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
23 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NORTH CASTLE STREET (NOMINEES) LIMITED
SC042775Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 1965-11-05Incorporated 1965-11-05Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NORTH CASTLE STREET (NOMINEES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
60years
Since 1965-11-05
Active officers
4
51 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
254days
2027-06-23
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1965-11-05
Company no.
SC042775
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-06-09
Next confirmation due2027-06-23
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Griffins, Suite 011, Office 98g - 02 98 Commerical Street, Commerical Quay, Edinburgh, EH6 6LK
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
