HAMILTON & INCHES LIMITED
SC041917 · Active · Ltd · 61 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 25 May 2027 (last filed 11 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
25 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAMILTON & INCHES LIMITED
SC041917Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1965-03-23Incorporated 1965-03-23Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HAMILTON & INCHES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
61years
Since 1965-03-23
Active officers
3
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
All satisfied
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
252days
2027-05-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1965-03-23
Company no.
SC041917
SIC codes
3212047770
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-11
Next confirmation due2027-05-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Level 3, 6 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 2BD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
