DIAGEO CAPITAL PLC
SC040795 · Active · Plc · 62 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 15 Jun 2027 (last filed 1 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
15 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DIAGEO CAPITAL PLC
SC040795Active· Plc· Scotland· 1964-08-10Incorporated 1964-08-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DIAGEO CAPITAL PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-08-10
Active officers
6
62 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-15
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1964-08-10
Company no.
SC040795
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-01
Next confirmation due2027-06-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Lochside Place, Edinburgh, EH12 9HA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
