CRAIGTON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
SC040032 · Active · Ltd · 62 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 2 Jul 2027 (last filed 18 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
2 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRAIGTON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
SC040032Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1964-03-12Incorporated 1964-03-12Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRAIGTON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
62years
Since 1964-03-12
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
290days
2027-07-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1964-03-12
Company no.
SC040032
SIC codes
68201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-18
Next confirmation due2027-07-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
