ST VINCENT STREET (437) LIMITED
SC034720 · Active · Ltd · 66 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST VINCENT STREET (437) LIMITED
SC034720Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1959-12-29Incorporated 1959-12-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST VINCENT STREET (437) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
66years
Since 1959-12-29
Active officers
2
32 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
244days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1959-12-29
Company no.
SC034720
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
4th Floor St. Vincent Plaza, 319 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5RG, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
