ASCO UK LIMITED
SC029934 · Active · Ltd · 72 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jan 2027 (last filed 10 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
MCINTYRE, Fraser Nicol
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ASCO UK LIMITED
SC029934Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1954-03-15Incorporated 1954-03-15Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ASCO UK LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
72years
Since 1954-03-15
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
132days
2027-01-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1954-03-15
Company no.
SC029934
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-10
Next confirmation due2027-01-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Asco Group Headquarters Unit A, 11 Harvest Avenue, D2 Business Park, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 0BQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
