R. CARMICHAEL & SONS LIMITED
SC028818 · Active · Ltd · 74 yrs · Airdire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
R. CARMICHAEL & SONS LIMITED
SC028818Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1952-03-27Incorporated 1952-03-27Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for R. CARMICHAEL & SONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
74years
Since 1952-03-27
Active officers
3
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
291days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
285days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1952-03-27
Company no.
SC028818
SIC codes
11010
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Moffat Distillery, Roughrigg Road, Airdire, Lanarkshire, ML6 8FU, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
