EM2020 REALISATIONS LIMITED
SC024081 · Liquidation · Ltd · 80 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 2023 days (deadline was 28 Feb 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 27 Apr 2021).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2021
Next confirmation
27 Apr 2021
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EM2020 REALISATIONS LIMITED
SC024081Liquidation· Ltd· Scotland· 1946-04-27Incorporated 1946-04-27Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for EM2020 REALISATIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
80years
Since 1946-04-27
Active officers
5
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-02-28
Next confirmation
Overdue
2021-04-27
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1946-04-27
Company no.
SC024081
SIC codes
47710
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2019-03-02(Full)
Next accounts due2021-02-28
Accounts made up to2020-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2020-03-16
Next confirmation due2021-04-27
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O FRP ADVISORY TRADING LIMITED, Apex 3 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
