DUNNYDEER FARMS LIMITED
SC022097 · Active · Ltd · 84 yrs · Aberdeenshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 5 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Dec 2026 (last filed 7 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
5 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DUNNYDEER FARMS LIMITED
SC022097Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1942-06-15Incorporated 1942-06-15Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for DUNNYDEER FARMS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
84years
Since 1942-06-15
Active officers
5
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
113days
2027-01-05
Next confirmation
98days
2026-12-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1942-06-15
Company no.
SC022097
SIC codes
011100141001450
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-05(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-05
Accounts made up to2026-04-05
ARD05/04
Last confirmation2025-12-07
Next confirmation due2026-12-21
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Farmhouse, Mains Of Dunnydeer, Insch, Aberdeenshire, AB52 6LN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
