FASIDE ESTATES LIMITED
SC019680 · Active · Ltd · 89 yrs · Perth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Aug 2027 (last filed 21 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
4 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FASIDE ESTATES LIMITED
SC019680Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1937-04-13Incorporated 1937-04-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FASIDE ESTATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
89years
Since 1937-04-13
Active officers
4
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
324days
2027-08-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1937-04-13
Company no.
SC019680
SIC codes
6810068209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-07-21
Next confirmation due2027-08-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Broxden House, Lamberkine Drive, Perth, PH1 1RA, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
