ST. LEONARDS SCHOOL
SC016693 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 94 yrs · St Andrews
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 Mar 2027 (last filed 1 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
15 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST. LEONARDS SCHOOL
SC016693Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1932-01-13Incorporated 1932-01-13Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST. LEONARDS SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
94years
Since 1932-01-13
Active officers
13
81 resigned
Active PSCs
0
27 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
184days
2027-03-15
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1932-01-13
Company no.
SC016693
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-03-01
Next confirmation due2027-03-15
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Leonards School, South Street, St Andrews, Fife, KY16 9QJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
