JOHNSTON PRESS PLC
SC015382 · Dissolved · Plc · 97 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CHIAPPELLI, Marco Luigi Autimio
Secretary · Resigned 1996-08-23
COOPER, Philip Richard
Secretary · Resigned 2009-11-02
MCCALL, Peter
Secretary · Resigned 2019-05-17
AAMOT, Kjell
Director · Resigned 2019-01-01
BELL, Iain William
Director · Resigned 1995-03-31
BOWDLER, Timothy John
Director · Resigned 2008-12-31
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHNSTON PRESS PLC
SC015382Dissolved· Plc· Scotland· 1928-12-31Incorporated 1928-12-31Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHNSTON PRESS PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
97years
Since 1928-12-31
Active officers
0
37 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
11
3 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Plc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1928-12-31
Company no.
SC015382
Ceased
2023-07-11
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2017-12-30(Group)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

