CARLTON CRICKET CLUB, LIMITED
SC013675 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 101 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Mar 2027 (last filed 27 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
13 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CARLTON CRICKET CLUB, LIMITED
SC013675Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· Scotland· 1925-05-16Incorporated 1925-05-16Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CARLTON CRICKET CLUB, LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
101years
Since 1925-05-16
Active officers
7
72 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
292days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
152days
2027-03-13
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1925-05-16
Company no.
SC013675
SIC codes
93120
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-02-27
Next confirmation due2027-03-13
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Caledonian Exchange, 19a Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
