KEIR & CAWDER ESTATES LIMITED
SC012241 · Active · Ltd · 104 yrs · Bridge Of Allan
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 15 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Dec 2026 (last filed 21 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KEIR & CAWDER ESTATES LIMITED
SC012241Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1922-05-30Incorporated 1922-05-30Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KEIR & CAWDER ESTATES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
104years
Since 1922-05-30
Active officers
3
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
34
5 outstanding
Next accounts
15days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
81days
2026-12-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1922-05-30
Company no.
SC012241
SIC codes
6420168209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-11-21
Next confirmation due2026-12-05
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Keir Estate Office, Craigarnhall, Bridge Of Allan, Stirling, FK9 4NG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
