LAIRD HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC006373 · Active · Ltd · 119 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Oct 2026 (last filed 8 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LAIRD HOLDINGS LIMITED
SC006373Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1906-12-26Incorporated 1906-12-26Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LAIRD HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
119years
Since 1906-12-26
Active officers
2
25 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
381days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
38days
2026-10-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1906-12-26
Company no.
SC006373
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-08
Next confirmation due2026-10-22
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 4AN, Scotland
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
