SC005137 LIMITED
SC005137 · Active · Ltd · 124 yrs
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 8352 days (deadline was 31 Oct 2003). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Jul 2016).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2003
Next confirmation
16 Jul 2016
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SC005137 LIMITED
SC005137Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1902-07-05Incorporated 1902-07-05Health 47/100 · Watch
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SC005137 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
124years
Since 1902-07-05
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2003-10-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2016-07-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1902-07-05
Company no.
SC005137
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
7499
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—(No Accounts Type Available)
Next accounts due2003-10-31
Accounts made up to2002-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2016-07-16
Company health score
47/ 100Watch
Multiple signals to investigate before proceeding.
Registered office
24 Great King Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6QN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
