TOMKINS SC7 LIMITED
SC004747 · Dissolved · Ltd · 125 yrs · Aberdeen
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
TOMKINS SC7 LIMITED
SC004747Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1900-12-27Incorporated 1900-12-27Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for TOMKINS SC7 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
125years
Since 1900-12-27
Active officers
0
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1900-12-27
Company no.
SC004747
Ceased
2013-01-11
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2011-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1HA
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

