CENTRE HOTELS (CRANSTON) LIMITED
SC004676 · Dissolved · Ltd · 125 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CENTRE HOTELS (CRANSTON) LIMITED
SC004676Dissolved· Ltd· Scotland· 1900-11-19Incorporated 1900-11-19Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CENTRE HOTELS (CRANSTON) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
125years
Since 1900-11-19
Active officers
0
31 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
5
2 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1900-11-19
Company no.
SC004676
Ceased
2019-06-08
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2016-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo

