PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE LIMITED
SC003935 · Active · Ltd · 128 yrs · Edinburgh
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Aug 2027 (last filed 8 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2027
Next confirmation
22 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE LIMITED
SC003935Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1898-06-30Incorporated 1898-06-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PENTLAND BRANDS LAKESIDE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
128years
Since 1898-06-30
Active officers
4
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
414days
2027-10-31
Next confirmation
344days
2027-08-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1898-06-30
Company no.
SC003935
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-10-31
Accounts made up to2027-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-08-08
Next confirmation due2027-08-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
115 4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
