BELL & BAIN LIMITED
SC002168 · Active · Ltd · 135 yrs · Glasgow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 23 Apr 2027 (last filed 9 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
23 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BELL & BAIN LIMITED
SC002168Active· Ltd· Scotland· 1891-05-25Incorporated 1891-05-25Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BELL & BAIN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
135years
Since 1891-05-25
Active officers
6
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
194days
2027-04-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Incorporated
1891-05-25
Company no.
SC002168
SIC codes
32990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-09
Next confirmation due2027-04-23
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
303 Burnfield Road, Thornliebank, Glasgow, G46 7UQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
