LEFTFIELD LOGISTICS III LIMITED
OE002711 · Registered · Registered Overseas Entity · 3 yrs · Douglas
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Confirmation statement is due 13 Nov 2026 (last filed 30 Oct 2025).
Next confirmation
13 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LEFTFIELD LOGISTICS III LIMITED
OE002711Registered· Registered Overseas Entity· United Kingdom· 2022-10-31Incorporated 2022-10-31Health 74/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LEFTFIELD LOGISTICS III LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2022-10-31
Active officers
4
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
32days
2026-11-13
Company details
RegisteredType
Registered Overseas Entity
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Incorporated
2022-10-31
Company no.
OE002711
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD—
Last confirmation2025-10-30
Next confirmation due2026-11-13
Company health score
74/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Exchange House, 54-62 Athol Street, Douglas, IM1 1JD, Isle Of Man
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
