EQUACY (UK) LLP
OC458652 · Active · Llp · 0 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 Nov 2026.
Next accounts
29 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
11 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUACY (UK) LLP
OC458652Active· Llp· England Wales· 2025-10-29Incorporated 2025-10-29Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
0years
Since 2025-10-29
Active officers
11
2 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
328days
2027-07-29
Next confirmation
68days
2026-11-11
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-10-29
Company no.
OC458652
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-07-29
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due2026-11-11
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One New Ludgate,, 60 Ludgate Hill, London, EC4M 7AW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
