LAMBOURN LLP
OC457983 · Active · Llp · 1 yr · Leicester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 3 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Sept 2027 (last filed 2 Sept 2026).
Next accounts
3 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
16 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LAMBOURN LLP
OC457983Active· Llp· England Wales· 2025-09-03Incorporated 2025-09-03Health 97/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LAMBOURN LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
1year
Since 2025-09-03
Active officers
3
No resignations
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
233days
2027-06-03
Next confirmation
338days
2027-09-16
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2025-09-03
Company no.
OC457983
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts—
Next accounts due2027-06-03
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-09-02
Next confirmation due2027-09-16
Company health score
97/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Portland House 21 Narborough Road, Cosby, Leicester, LE9 1TA, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
