RANK VENTURES SPV III LLP
OC447598 · Active · Llp · 3 yrs · St Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Jun 2027 (last filed 31 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RANK VENTURES SPV III LLP
OC447598Active· Llp· England Wales· 2023-06-01Incorporated 2023-06-01Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RANK VENTURES SPV III LLP — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
3years
Since 2023-06-01
Active officers
13
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
109days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
274days
2027-06-14
Company details
ActiveType
Llp
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2023-06-01
Company no.
OC447598
SIC codes
—
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-05-31
Next confirmation due2027-06-14
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Censeo House, 6 Peters Street, St Albans, AL1 3LF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
